Subcommittees

The many events, programs and activities of SULS would not be possible without its subcommittee members. A call-out for volunteers occurs each year in early Semester 1, with a few subcommittees also being appointed in early Semester 2.

In 2018, the following students have been either appointed or elected to subcommittees:

 

Campus

  • LLB I Sajia El Assaad and Thomas Le
  • LLB II Elise Anderson and Jules Van Ratingen
  • LLB III Patrick Hendy and Shumi Ruan
  • LLB IV - 
  • LLB V May Yang
  • JD I Fiona Le and Claire Ho
  • JD II Niousha Bahramrad and Lucy Baker
  • JD III Lyna Markos

 

Careers Guide

  • Andrew Serb
  • Angela Zhang
  • Gracie Adam
  • Natiq Islam
  • Anton Nguyen
  • Hasan Mohammed
  • Benjamin Holmes
  • Aashray Narula
  • Alan Zheng

 

Careers Programs

  • Claire Ho
  • Elsher Keir
  • Allana Colonne
  • Raki Srikantha
  • Arslan Ahmed
  • Maxine Richard

 

Competitions

  • May Yang
  • Gloria Chen
  • Emma Lian
  • Benedict Cheung
  • Brigit Zafirakis
  • Michelle Jayasena
  • Michelle Li
  •  Tom Manousaridis 
  • Sarah Tang
  • Victoria Chen
  • Brendan Ofner
  • Rain Hsu
  • Charlie Ward
  • Anuki Suraweera

 

Design

  • Vanessa Li
  • Yep Jin Yoo

 

Dissent

  • Elaine Dong
  • Jeffrey Khoo
  • James Hall
  • Kin Pan
  • Nina Dillon Britton
  • Samuel Chu
  • Annie Zhang

 

Education guide

  • Emily May (EIC)
  • Karen Chau
  • Dane Luo
  • Thomas Lyons
  • Chantelle Yeung
  • Sarah Purvis

 

International

  • Ken Leung
  • Brian Lay
  • Winston Ma
  • Louisa Dora Lemm
  • Joshua Vardanega
  • Ziyu Mao
  • Bich Thao Le

 

Law in Society

  • Brigitte Samaha
  • Tara Janus
  • Llewelyn Horgan
  • Jess Everingham
  • Tahlia Peterson

 

Marketing

  • Madeleine Scott
  • Aiden Macreadie
  • Muhammad Yaseen
  • Charlie Ward
  • Wendy Hu

 

Photography

  • Casper Lu
  • Rizhao Zhang
  • Lauren McNamara
  • Helena Liu
  • Tanvi Patel

 

Social Justice and Equity

  • Justin Handisurya
  • Meg Winton
  • Daniel Hu
  • Anjela Devarajan
  • Adrika Sri Bawan
  • Luckme Vimalarajah
  • Natiq Islam
  • Georgia Stewart
  • Geneve Bullo
  • Elsie Cheung
  • Diana Nsekela
  • Diana Lambert
  • Caterina Presutti
  • Rebecca Koelmeyer
  • Isabelle James
  • Linda Nixon
  • Steph Swain
  • Kelly Choo
  • Georgia Tanner
  • Vincent Lim

 

Socials

  • Victoria Chen
  • Georgia Harrison
  • Joshua Sechi
  • Hansika Muthukuda
  • Jessica Wu
  • Miriam Shendroff

 

Sport

  • Isobel Healey
  • Oscar Alcock
  • Daanyal Saeed
  • Landy Huang
  • Ariane Demetriou
  • Sarah Tan
  • Matt Salgo

 

Treasury

  • Dean Psihoyos 
  • Issy Fahmy 
  • Maddy de Dassel 
  • Grace Pang
  • Jayce Carrano 
  • Adam Herman

 

Women’s

  • Jamee Bender
  • Grace Brittain
  • Lee Chen
  • Samantha Lawford
  • Lara Martyn-France
  • Max McHugh
  • Tanvi Patel
  • Shom Prasad
  • Madelyn Smith
  • Devni Walpola

 

Yemaya

  • Denea Bascombe
  • Chantelle Yeung
  • Shumi Ruan
  • Annie Zhang
  • Shon Ho