Subcommittees

The many events, programs and activities of SULS would not be possible without its subcommittee members. A call-out for volunteers occurs each year in early Semester 1, with a few subcommittees also being appointed in early Semester 2.

In 2016, the following students have been either appointed or elected to subcommittees:

Campus

  • LLB I: Alexander Edye, Leilani Banks, Nikko Liang and Brendan Ma
  • LLB II: Hayden Tonazzi and Calida Tang
  • LLB III: Samantha Ryu
  • LLB IV: Grace Vic Duncan and Amelia Yu Schubach
  • LLB V: Khrosrow Kyanian
  • JD I: David Hogan and Karen Chau
  • JD II: Elizabeth Jones and Ryan Hunter
  • JD III: -

 

Careers Guide

  • Nicola Borton
  • Angela Cartwright
  • Anne Kim
  • Longen Lan
  • Nikita Malhotra
  • Wei Wang

 

Careers Programs

  • Jessica Cheng 
  • Sam Frouhar-Sepehr
  • Isabella Ledden
  • James Madden
  • Elizabeth Toriola
  • Anoushka William 

 

Competitions

  • Jeremy Chan
  • Pauline Foster
  • Gaston Gration
  • Jade Hannaford
  • Nasreen Jahan
  • Janet Ngo
  • Elizabeth Pearson
  • Yihao Shen
  • Lena Wang
  • Alice Yang
  • Gina Yeung
  • Emily Yoo
  • Nicholas Yuen

 

Design

  • Jennifer Jiang
  • Will Yang

 

Dissent

  • Anja Ellwood
  • Florence Fermanis
  • Sophie Fletcher-Watson
  • Nicholas Hay
  • Danny Noonan [EIC]
  • Lamya Rahman
  • Ajay Sivanathan
  • Harry Stratton
  • Gabriella Sulfaro
  • Sharon Yin

 

Education

  • Angela Cartwright
  • Eric Gonzales
  • Lily Kong
  • Merran Lloyd
  • Andrew Serb
  • Emily Shen [EIC]
  • Gina Yeung 

 

International

  • Alexandra Alfaro
  • Darren Clark
  • Diana Lee
  • Kevin Mallon
  • Joshua Riesler
  • Samantha Ryu

 

Marketing and Photography

  • Karnik Aggarwal
  • Jonothan Gu
  • Christina Guo
  • Bowrun Hou
  • Cindy Liu
  • Rebecca Salib
  • Yashraj Shukla
  • Sally Yang

 

Social Justice and Equity

  • Ferdous Bahar
  • Kate Bombell [Existing Co-chair]
  • Karen Chau
  • Umeya Chaudhuri [Existing Co-chair]
  • Katie Davern [Existing Co-chair]
  • Patrick Hall
  • Jade Hannaford
  • Sharon Ho
  • Jack Holohan [Existing Co-chair]
  • Nasreen Jahan [Existing Co-chair]
  • Sarah Kim
  • Sally Kirk
  • Rachel Krust
  • Rachel Le Branksy
  • Nina Newcombe
  • Jackson Roberts
  • Patrick Still [Existing Co-chair]
  • Phillip South
  • Alexandra Volk
  • Hallie Warnock
  • Amelia Williams

 

Socials

  • Bella Gooch
  • Amelia Groeneveld
  • Olivia Grivas
  • Aoife Hogan
  • Arun Lertsumitkul
  • Aashray Narula
  • Ishaa Sandhu

 

Sponsorship

  • Cassidy O’Sullivan

 

Sport

  • Nicole Burger
  • Peter Gullotta
  • Heidi Liu
  • Jake Reddie
  • Anthony Rowda 

 

Women’s

  • Stephanie Abi-Hanna
  • Sophie Fletcher Watson
  • Sandra Hu
  • Angela Lambros
  • Ta-Seen Monzoor
  • Brigitte Samaha
  • Katriona Wilder
  • Stephanie Wu

 

Yemaya

  • Claudia Hill
  • Grace Lovell-Davis
  • Emily Shen
  • Adam Ursino
  • Gina Yeung